Angela Markado 2015

Angela Markado 2015

Related Movie : Imagine You and Me 2016

Link Watch Full Movie (ดูหนังเต็ม) : Angela Markado 2015

Angela Markado 2015

Angela Markado 2015 full movie free online : Firstly, is a Philippines movie that talking about A young woman who has been emboldened by the tragedies and traumas she had to endure, such as rape and the death of her loved ones.

Angela Markado is a confused, lowly incompetent if not entirely, disrespectful remake of a Lino Brocka classic. Its marketing boasts the name of the National Artist, together with the Hilda Koronel-starrer having received the prestigious grand prix award in France at the Nantes Film Festival in 1983, only to appear as a misleading note on the invites to the premiere night.

(Let’s all be reminded that the original film won the award and not this 2015 version that has just premiered as of writing. If this continues to spread to lure audience in, then we have a big problem that must be called off.)

Andi Eigenmann, fresh from her equally horrible portrayals in Tragic Theater last January 2015 and Your Place or Mine? last April, now takes the spotlight as the titular character. The remake is under the helm of Carlo J. Caparas who wrote the comics from which the original film was based.

If only the late Brocka were still alive today, he would surely find this an insult, if not a joke, to the craft itself more than anything else. It would not be a necessity to have seen the 1983 film just to realize that this so-called “updated” adaptation is nowhere near the former’s calibre. On first thought, why create this remake in the first place?

Angela Markado 2015 full movie

In a perfect world, you don’t start a revenge story with the revenge act itself unless it is executed well and unless you want to say something important. Angela Markado begins with a Magpakailanman-type of cold open: not useful and too foreign to the audience simply because there is no connection yet.

Along the way, the jumps between the present and the flashback do not help in easing the audience into the troubles of the protagonist. The intentions are not clear at all. Rather than aiding, the device seems only there for the heck of it: immature and poorly thought of as if everything is a manifestation of slack writing. Whenever the story rests to give way to flashback scenes, the tension is suspended instead of being built up for the emotions to sink in. Had that been the case, it would be more comfortable to sympathize with Angela in spite of the diabolic acts she resorts to doing.

Profile
Original Title:
Other title: Angela Markado 2015 full movie, Angela Markado 2015 full movie free, Angela Markado 2015 full movie free online , Angela Markado 2015 full movie free watch download online

Also Known As: Angela Markado 2015 pinoy cast imdb review story Philippines filipino movie drama trailor eng sub English subtitle subtitle indonesia,
Trending Search:

Directed by: Carlo J. Caparas
Production Companies Viva Films
Distributors Viva Films (2015) (Philippines) (theatrical)
Visual Effects by
Vincent Ilagan … visual effects
Mike Velasquez … visual effects
Other crew
William Kalstrom … other crew

Angela Markado 2015 full movie free online

Genre: Drama, Crime, Action, Mystery, Thriller
Country: Philippines
Filming Locations: Philippines
Language: Filipino, Tagalog,
Length: 102 min
Release Date in Philippines: 2 December 2015
Image Width: 304
Image Height: 448
Video Quality: SD
Video Width: 480
Video Height: 274
View: 100
ContentRating in Philippines: R
Publish Date: 2019-12-29
ContentUrl: https://www.fembed.com/v/rz0jeiejz2jjxnx
embedUrl: https://www.fembed.com/v/rz0jeiejz2jjxnx
Content Is Family Friendly = Yes
Content Requires Subscription = False

Cast

Andi Eigenmann
Paolo Contis
Jeffrey Quizon
Felix Roco
Polo Ravales
CJ Caparas

Thus, this is the best movies we should watch at free time together with friends or lover or family…
More Resources:

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *